makule softball  briefs


39th Annual State

Senior Softball Tournament

MAUI

August 5, 6, 7, 2014

 

Scroll down for more information

 

WELCOME


                                                                                          

                 

                

 

 


 

 38th State Senior Softball 2013

RESULTS

A DIVISION

B DIVISION

   C DIVISION   

1ST

KONA GOLD

1ST

HAWAIIANS

1ST

EAST KAUAI

2ND

HILO POMAIKAI

2ND

FAT KATZ

2ND

KA NEWA

3RD

LIHUE A'S

3RD

OHANA

3RD

ACTION
4TH HONOMU ROCKETS 4TH HARLEYS DRAGONS 4TH TEAM SPORTS

 

D DIVISION

E DIVISION

F DIVISION

1ST WAIMEA  PANIOLOS

1ST

XPRESS

1ST

GOLDEN EAGLES

2ND

LOCAL BOYZ

2ND

OHANA REBELS

2ND

VIKINGS

3RD

HUI OHANA

3RD

WAIAKEA

3RD

MONARCHS
4TH FIRE HOUSE

4TH

MAUI RAIDERS

4TH

WEST KAUAI

 

              G DIVISION
1ST WAIPIO MAKULES
2ND KAWAIHAU
3RD GOMES TRUCKING
4TH PANINIS

 

 


SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE

EMAIL US AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:

mauiseniorsoftball@gmail.com

We are always looking for players.  You must be at least 55 years of age to play in this league.  Please contact us by email and we will give you a call.

 


2014

MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL ROSTER

* = YOUNG PLAYER

**=BASE COACH NOT ELIGIBLE TO PLAY

TOROS

22

COACH - DONALD MONIZ

14

ASST COACH - REGGIE CAIRES

16

ASST COACH - MASA ABE

3

VERNON CORDEIRO

5

BOB STRAUB

9

STEVE SLATER

10

WALLY MARCUS

11

ROBERT BOSCO

 

 

17

DOUG BUTLER

18

JACOB VERKERKE

20

DENNIS ROWE

21

 

27

LES MEDEIROS

29

 

32

JIM POINDEXTER

44

MIKE MIYAMOTO *

48

BARRY CARLSON

49

RON THOMPSON

50

MIKE UHREN

88

MIKE VICTORINO

24

YOLANDA CAIRES - SCOREKEEPER/BUSINESS MGR.

MAUI RAIDERS

36

COACH - ELROY STUPPLEBEEN

 

 

0

TETS NAKAHASHI

 

 

3

ED FARIAS

5

PAUL MALL

6

FRED LOSANO

7

DENNIS DOI

 

 

9

CHARLES DOUGHERTY

10

ALVIN ABELLANIDA

 

 

12

 

14

 

15

SCOTT KNIGHT

 

SON A. KALAOLA

20

REGINALD "PA'ANI" SAYSON

22

JIM  R. JUDGE

23

DENNIS LOKMER

30

EARL SMITH

33

BERNARD PAMAN

35

EDDIE ALVES JR *

44

WALLY M. NAGASAKO

50

NESTOR BIO

80

EDDIE MARTIN

PANINIS

24

COACH-CLAYTON FERNANDEZ *

50

CAPTAIN - DAVID KAMALANI

1

DANIEL NIESS

2

ROY ALAN HUNTLEY

3

JIM NESS

9

ANDREW LAU HEE

8

HAROLD GOUVEIA

10

JOHN V. FREITAS

11

JERRY AGRELLAS JR

14

ERIC OKAZAKI

15

PATRICK G. FEVELLA

16

TERRY FREITAS

22

ERNEST BK HOKOANA

33

ROBERT (SAM) G. FEVELLA

 

 

45

HENRY KAILILAAU

 

CURT PROTACIO *
   
   
   

PONO ACES

3

COACH JEROME ASUNCION

12

MANAGER - REY RIDAO

24

COACH - WALTER DELA CRUZ

0

TAKEO IGAWA

00

ITULA SUAFO'A *

1

STEPHEN TORRES

2

MICHAEL S. TABOADA
   

5

HARRY KAHUNANUI

7

LEE FOHL

9

RON  RAPANOT, SR.

11

JIM CROWDEN

12

DUNCAN "ROCKY" JPHNSON

14

ANTHONY ANCOG

15

GLENN CERA

 

PAUL CHRISTENSEN

17

MULIMULI AGLAV'AA

20

JORDAN NAGASAKO

22

GLENN KAMAKA

23

RODNEY NAVARRO

 

IPO MOSSMAN

25

MILTON KAHA

26

STEVE MOYER

35

RICHARD KANESHIRO

44

KENNETH REYES

 

PAT BERMUDEZ-KING  - SCOREKEEPER
  MELINDA L. AGLAV'AA - SCOREKEEPER

 

PO'OKELA

48 COACH - HIRAM  J KAUKANI, JR.
1 SCOTT P. BUCKLES *
2 BRUCE COHEN
5 BILL TREU
7 DAVID NIEHAUS
11 GUY YAMASHIRO
12 FLOYD MIYAZONO
13 DANIEL FIELDS
15 GERALD LAU HEE
16 HERMAN DECOITE
23 REYNARD SAIKI
24 ROBERT F. CHAPMAN
25 RITCHIE OKAMURA
28 JEFF RAINSFORD *
29 PETE PETERSEN
31 FRED PETERSEN
32 RONALD BAYBAYAN
50 JIM NAGO
53 IVAN SOMBELON * *BASE COACH
   

OLOZ

   

4 COACH - MARK NIKAIDO *
0 LARRY SUGIMOTO
1 KENNETH TANAKA "SHIGE"
2 ELLSWORTH H. AA "BO"
3 CLARENCE SUDA "COWBOY"
5 DAVID G. SALANSANG*
6 RUPERT SUDA
7 JOE KRUEGER
8 AH HONG AIPA
9 MICHAEL ALLEN FERNANDEZ*
10 JEREMIAH KAHOLOAA
11 FRANK FERNANDEZ
12 PATRICK BORGE, SR.
13 MARCIANO SADO JR.
14 DENNIS HUDSON
15 ROY CARGO*
16 CHARLES STODDARD
17 JAMES C. NIEL
18 MARSHALL LOUI
  ERIC BRUBAKER
  JOE KRUEGER

 

MONARCHS

 

2

COACH - GREGORY B. MONIZ

1

LLOYD YONEMURA

3

WAYNE GUSHIKEN

4

ROBERT MOTOOKA

5

NATHAN KURISU

7

ALBERT ROLOOS SR

8

STEPHEN YONEMURA

9

CARLSON QUEBATAY

10

EDDIE ESPIRITU

11

KENNETH KIKUCHI

12

JAMES K. GAPERO

14

JOHN BIO
17 BRUCE DANG *
18 WARREN ELLIS
23 MICHAEL WILSON
27 GLENN NAKASHIMA
   
  KAY ANN M. NAGATA SCOREKEEPER
  ORA LATHAM - BUSINESS MANAGER
  MARGIE VIDA - SCOREKEEPER
  KRISTIN COUGHLAN

 

MAUI PANIOLOS

17

COACH -GLEN P MEDEIROS

14

COACH - MERTON  KEKIWI
12 BILL GEARON
13 AARON L. ARNOLD *
15 DAVID W. BOHN
16 ALEX MCBARNETT
18 WILLIAM DAVID WINDEBANK
19 JOJO KEKIWI *
20 PANTALEON BACOS
21 GEORGE F. MAHLER
22 JAY MAMMEL
23 LARRY RYAN
24 STEVEN LAKE
25 REID KAWABATA *
27 BILL GRATER
28 HARRY KALA

29

PHILIP D. BREEDEN
  CLARENCE T NAKAMOTO
  TERRY GEARON SCOREKEEPER

KA NEWA

21

COACH - NICK SCIULLI
33 COACH - BENITO ALCONCEL
1 STEVE GROGAN
3 TOM RZEPKA *
4 RONALD Y. TAKATSUKA
5 WILFRED ALBIAR
6  
7 NORMAN VIELA
8  
9 BOYCE K ELLISON
10 MARTHA CAMPBELL
11 TERRENCE PIKE
15  
17 ED HORTSMAN
20 DENNIS HOLLAND
25 ROBERT "BOB" SCHUMACHER
26 GL "LONNIE" HARDESTY
36 JERRY KACZMAREK
  BRUCE JACOBSEN
  BOB ABRAHAM

GUAVAS

42

COACH - JAMES FERNANDEZ

00

ASST COACH - PAUL HAPAKUKA

 

 

1

RICH HONDA *

5

ALVIN INOUYE

7

BOBBY DRAYER

8

 KEVIN WIDENER*

10

WILLIAM "BILLY" AMORAL, JR.

11

GILBERT SILVA

12

LANCE HOLTER

15

JOE BLACKBURN

18

BRAD BECKER

21

CLAYTON SUZUKI

22

GREG HEYD

24

HERBERT SANTOS, JR *

31

GILBERT TAKAMURA

33

MILTON KEKIWI
   
   
  DIONNE "MAIKI" FERNANDEZ - SCOREKEEPER
  JOSHUA CABANILLA * BAT BOY
  BRIAN MONIZ

GOMES TRUCKING 

26

COACH - GILBERT NEIZMAN

2

 COACH - MIKE SNIFFEN *

4

LANE FUJII

5

JUAN LAZO

7

LLOYD SHIMA *

8

JAMES S. YOSHIMURA

9

EDWARD  (KILA) ALEXANDER

10

JIMMY HALL

11

RICK ROST

12

TERRANCE "TERRY" GOMES

13

FRANK A ROBINSON

14

GUY SINGSON, SR. *

15

BEN FISHER

16

GERALD S. YOKOUCHI

19

HERMAN PERREIRA

20

DAVID PADGETT

21

FRANK SYLVA

25

CLAYTON ISHIKAWA

27

FRANK K. ROCHA

30

PATRICK DE PONTE

31

DON BALL

32

FRED KUKUAHIKO

33

HOWIE BURRILL
  RONALD W. MENDOZA

 

RUDY CABEBE SCOREKEEPER
   
   
   

 DRAGONS

24

COACH - RON CABATBAT

13

COACH- STEVE SUSSMAN

2

MARC DREHSEN

6

 ALEX GARBIN

7

 

8

ALAN ARAKAWA

9

MORRIS JARNESKY

10

JERRY SARICH

14

JOHN CHONG

15

HARVEY MIRA *

17

PAUL D. FREEMAN

 

JIM ST. JAMEA

21

VIC ROB

22

LARRY ALDRICH

23

FRAN YAMAMOTO

25

RICHARD SIMON

 

MICHAEL W. ATHERTON

29

 

35

 

   36

WADE HIRATA *

 

AL JANGL

  44

 

45

HARRY DUCKWORTH

50

 
   

 

DA MIX BREEDS

    

44

COACH - JOSEPH PACHECO JR.

00

MATT STEVENSON*

1

GILBERT JARDINE "ROY"
3 MARK DANIELS
4 NELVIN RUIZ
5 WILLIE PUNG *
6 TOM URBAN
7 JIMMY YONAMINE
8 TED SONSTEBY
9  
10 B J MEDEIROS
11 WILLIAM MEDEIROS
12 ROBERT C. LOPES *
13 JAKE GUSMAN
16 ANTHONY CORNIEL
17 LARRY PACECO
21 DWIGHT PARILLA
22 FRED CORPUZ
42 RODNEY JARNESKY *
43 JOHN RIBILLA
   
50 DOUGLAS LOPES
52 DANIEL PACHECO, SR
88 LANCE MOLINA *

 

 
  DIANE PACHECO- SCOREKEEPER